Follow Us On Facebook
Follow Us On Twitter
Listen to WTCQ
Listen to WVOP
Listen to WYUM
About This App
About This App
About This App
© Southeast Georgia Today. - All Rights Reserved | Developed & Design: Web Wizad Workshop
Get the latest weather forecast!

February 11-- Here are the latest local area high school sports, Georgia Bulldogs Basketball and Brewton Parker College sports schedules.

Monday, February 11

Baseball: Swainsboro 9, Treutlen 1

Basketball: BPC 71, Florida College 65 F/OT Women

                      BPC 89, Florida College 82 Men

Tuesday, February 12

Basketball: RTCA Lady Crusaders 35, Gatewood Academy 24  (GISA AA State Playoffs) (Round One)

                     Texas A&M 73, Georgia 56 

Baseball: Telfair Co at Toombs Co 5:45pm (Postponed Until Wednesday)

                     Montgomery Co at East Laurens 5:30pm (Postponed Until Wednesday)

Soccer: Vidalia 9, Coffee Co 1 Girls

                    Coffee Co 6, Vidalia 2 Boys 

                    St. Vincent’s 10, Toombs Co Lady Bulldogs 0 

                    Screven Co 7, Treutlen Lady Vikings 0

                    Montgomery Co at East Laurens 4:00pm (Canceled)

Wednesday, February 13

Basketball: RTCA Crusaders 49, Monsignor Donovan 42 (GISA AA State Playoffs, Round 1)

Baseball: Tattnall Co 9, Vidalia 3 

                     Toombs Co 12, Telfair Co 2

                     East Laurens 11, Montgomery Co 1 

Thursday, February 14

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series at Daytona Can-Am Duels

Duel 1 Winner: Kevin Harvick

Duel 2 Winner: Joey Logano 

Baseball: Toombs Co 10, Coffee Co 3 

Soccer: Vidalia 7, East Laurens 1 Girls

                 Vidalia 7, East Laurens 0 Boys

                 Toombs Co 3, Claxton 0 Girls

                 Toombs Co 3, Claxton 1 Boys

Wrestling: GHSA Traditional State Championship Tournament at Macon

Basketball: Martin Methodist 72, BPC 63 Women

                      Martin Methodist 64, BPC 62 Men 

Friday, February 15

Basketball: Northeast Macon 53, Toombs Co 30 Boys AA State Basketball Tournament, Round 1:

                     Terrell Academy 46, RTCA Lady Crusaders 40 at Tattnall Square in Macon (GISA AA State Playoffs) (Second Round)

Baseball: Treutlen 13, Dublin 1 F/5 

                  BPC 5, Calumet College of St. Joseph 2

                 Calumet College of St. Joseph 6, BPC 5  

Wrestling: GHSA Traditional State Championship at Macon

Track: BPC Men and Women at NCCAA Championships at Cedarville University, OH

Saturday, February 16

Basketball: AA Basketball State Tournament, Round 1: Vidalia 62,Southwest Macon 46 (Boys)

GISA AA Basketball State Tournament Round 2: Furtah Prep 80, RTCA 51 (Boys) at Tattnall Square

                  Montgomery Co 56, Gordon Lee 48 (Class A State Playoffs) (Round One)

Baseball: Vidalia 9, Heard Co 3 (Paul Thigpen Diamond Day)

                 Vidalia 14, Westside Augusta 13 (Paul Thigpen Diamond Day)

                 Toombs Co 9, Tattnall Co 1

                 BPC 10, Calumet College 5

                 Calumet College 8, BPC 2

Basketball: LSU 83, Georgia 79

Wrestling: GHSA Traditional State Championship Tournament at Macon

Track: BPC Men and Women at NCCAA Championships at Cedarville University, OH

Sunday, February 17

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series at Daytona 500 Winner: Denny Hamlin

For staff use only.